Best Price Guaranted
EUR
No availability for the period
flowers terrace issoire
Le Pariou Hotel

3-STAR HOTEL IN Auvergne

Best Price Guaranteed

You are guaranteed to benefit from:

  • Our best prices
  • Our last available rooms
  • An immediate treatment of your reservation
  • No booking intermediary
  • A reservation at no extra charge
  • A secure booking
  • Direct assistance of hotel staff

Legal Notices

PRESENTATION

The website www.hotel-pariou.com (hereinafter the "Website") is published by the society HOTEL LE PARIOU (hereinafter "HOTEL LE PARIOU").
 
Legal form : SARL
Share capital : 34KE
Trade & Companies Register : RCS CLERMONT FERRAND
APE (principal activity) code : 5510Z
Number assigned during the declaration made to the CNIL :
 
SIRET number : 41 857 073 500 013
Intra-Community VAT number: FR 7541857073500013
Legally registered name of your organisation : SARL LA CHAINE DES PUYS
Trade name : HOTEL LE PARIOU
Legal representative’s name: VERONIQUE HANS
Publication manager's name: MARIE AGNES RIEUF
 
Registered office address :             18 AVENUE KENNEDY - 63500 ISSOIRE
                                              
                                              
 
Phone : 04 73 55 90 37
Fax : 04 73 55 96 16
 
Primary e-mail address: marie.rieuf@gmail.com
Booking email (if different) : info@hotel-pariou.com
 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The Website and each of its component parts may contain confidential information or information protected by legislation governing intellectual property or any other applicable laws.
 
Unless stipulated otherwise, intellectual property rights relating to Content are the sole
property of the HOTEL LE PARIOU, the latter granting no licences or any rights other than the right to visit the Website. Users are prohibited from copying, modifying, creating derivative works, assembling, decompiling, assigning, sub-licensing or transferring, in any way whatsoever, any component part of the Content or the Website.

Reproduction of all or some of the Content published on the Website is only authorized for personal and private use, any reproduction and any use of copies of the Content undertaken for other purposes, in any way whatsoever and in any form whatsoever, being expressly prohibited.
 

Cookies

When a User accesses the Website, a cookie may be automatically installed and stored temporarily in the User’s memory or on the User’s hard disk, in order to facilitate browsing on the Website. Cookies are used to record information relating to use of the
Website (such as pages viewed, access date and time, etc.).
 
Users have the right to prevent cookies being stored by configuring their browser’s settings. However, this operation will result in all the cookies used by the browser being disabled, including those used by other websites, which may result in the alteration or loss of certain settings or information. The disabling of cookies may modify the way in which the User browses within the Website, or make it difficult. 
 

LIABILITY

HOTEL LE PARIOU will endeavour to guarantee, to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of information published on the Website. HOTEL LE PARIOU reserves the right to modify the Content of the Website, at any time and without prior notice. However, HOTEL LE PARIOU is unable to guarantee the accuracy, detail or completeness of the Content available on the Website and invites Users to contact HOTEL LE PARIOU directly.
 

DESIGN

The Website is designed and developed by : DIADAO
Artistic direction : Serge BIJA
 
DIADAO
Zone Ecoparc
625 av. de la Saladelle
34130 Saint-Aunès (Montpellier)
 
Tel. : +33 (0)4 67 40 22 73
Website : http://www.diadao.fr
 

HEBERGEMENT

The Website is hosted by :
OVH
2 rue Kellermann – BP 80157 59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1
Website : www.ovh.com
 

CREDITS

Text : HOTEL LE PARIOU
Photo : 
 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

HOTEL LE PARIOU may need to collect personal data from any person (referred to hereinafter as the "User") putting a question to HOTEL LE PARIOU via the Website’s
"Contact" menu or reserving a hotel room online. Collection and processing of personal data transmitted by the User to HOTEL LE PARIOU via the "Contact" menu or when reserving a hotel room online are governed by the provisions of Law no. 78-17 the Data Protection Act of 6th January 1978 (modified).

The User has a right to access, correct and delete personal information relating to
him/her, as well as the option to object to the processing of his/her data, which he/she may exercise at any time by sending a letter to the following address:
 
HOTEL LE PARIOU
18 AVENUE KENNEDY - 63500 ISSOIRE
France
 
Phone : 04 73 55 90 37
Fax : 04 73 55 96 16
Principal email : marie.rieuf@gmail.com
 
The purposes of data collection
The collection of personal data allows HOTEL LE PARIOU :
• to reply to messages sent by Website Users via the "Contact" menu and to provide  them with information on hotel services,
• to enable Users to reserve hotel rooms at HOTEL LE PARIOU online.
Essential information for responding to Users’ requests, such as the User’s surname, first name, address and e-mail address, are marked with an asterisk on data collection forms. If the fields marked with an asterisk are not completed, HOTEL LE PARIOU will be unable to deal with Users’ requests.

For online reservation services, Users’ data is stored on a central server hosted by the
supplier. Reservit.
 
"Reservit
Avenue de Saint-Menet
13821 La Penne-sur-Huveaune
France"
http://www.reservit.com/

Subscribe to our newsletter

form-newsletter-group-rest
Unsubscribe

Book your stay

EUR
  • Official website
  • Best Price Guaranted
No availability for the period